CEANO
Handmade with care

CEANO TUOTTEISSA KÄYTETYT AINESOSAT/INGREDIENTS

(EN)

Laminaria Japonica Powder
Abyssinian mustard oil
Moisturizes, smooths the skin, normalizes the skin’s protective layer. Contains a unique combination of fatty acids, which improves the skin regeneration, its tone and resilience, and the appearance of nails and cuticles.

Alcohol
Alcohol

Alcohol Ethoxylate
Alcohol Ethoxylate

Allylanisole
Allylanisole

Almond nuts
Almonds are a fantastic source of many vitamins and minerals, and phosphorous is definitely counted among them! The benefits of almonds in regards to skin health are well known, and almond oil massages are often recommended for newborn babies.

Aloe Barbadensis Extract
Aloe Barbadensis Extract

Aloe extract
Possesses moisturizing, softening and skin calming action, stimulates vital functions of cells of skin. Deeply moisturizes the skin and helps to improve its condition.

Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone
Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone

Amyl Cinnamal
Amyl Cinnamal

Anise Alcohol
Anise Alcohol

Apricot kernels
The apricot kernel (Prunus armeniaca) is the soft part within the seed of the apricot. It is stated to be a great method of obtaining iron, potassium as well as phosphorus, and one of the most effective reasons for vitamin B17 (also referred to as amygdalin and found within the seeds of fruits like peaches, plums as well as apples).

Aqua
Water

Ascorbyl Palmitate
Ascorbyl palmitate is an ester formed from ascorbic acid and palmitic acid creating a fat-soluble form of vitamin C.

Avena Sativa Kernel
Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Meal and Colloidal Oatmeal are both ground kernels of oats.

Avocado kernel oil
Beauty oil – contains lecithin, the fatty acids neccessary for the skin and vitamins A, C, E, D. The oil deeply penetrates into the skin and nourishes it.

Babassu oil
Easily penetrates, nourishes, restores the skin’s protective capability against dryness, creating a silky sensation and makes the nails resilient and glossy.

Beeswax
Beeswax is a natural wax produced in the bee hive of honey bees of the genus Apis.

Benzyl Alcohol
Benzyl alcohol is a colorless liquid with a mild pleasant aromatic odor. It is a useful solvent due to its polarity, low toxicity, and low vapor pressure.

Benzyl benzoate
Benzyl salicylate is a salicylic acid benzyl ester, a chemical compound. It occurs naturally in a variety of plants and plant extracts.

Benzyl Salicylate
Benzyl Salicylate functions as a fragrance ingredient and as an ultraviolet light absorber.

Bergamot essential oil
Bergamot essential oil is a cold-pressed essential oil produced by cells inside the rind of a bergamot orange fruit.

Betaine
Betaine primarily functions as a humectant and anti-irritant.

Betula Alba leaf Extract
Betula Alba leaf Extract

BHT
Butylated hydroxytoluene (BHT), also known as butylhydroxytoluene, is a lipophilic organic compound, chemically a derivative of phenol, that is useful for its antioxidant properties.

Birch leaf extract
The birch leaf extract obtained from the leaves of the birch tree is known for its purifying and soothing properties. It helps to tone your skin, it contains antioxidants so beneficial for the youthfulness and healthyradiance of your skin.

Butyphenyl Methylproponal
Butyphenyl Methylproponal

Butyrospermum Parkii Butter
Butyrospermum Parkii Butter

Calcium Sodium Borosilicate
Calendula Officinalis Extract
Calendula Officinalis Extract

Calendula Officinalis Flower
Calendula Officinalis Flower

Camellia Sinesis Leaf
Camellia Sinesis Leaf

Camellia Sinesis Leaf Water
Green tea extract. It is loaded with antioxidants and nutrients that have powerful effects on the body.

Camomile extract
Have softening, moisturizing, skin-relaxing effect.

Camomile petals
Chamomile softens and soothes the skin, used for rough and irritated skin.

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Carboxaldehyde
Carboxaldehyde

Centaurea Cyanus Flower Water
Centaurea Cyanus Flower Water
Centraurea Cyanys Flower
Centraurea Cyanys Flower

Cera Alba
Cera Alba

Cetearyl Alcohol
Cetearyl Alcohol

Chamomilla Recutita Extract
Chamomilla Recutita Extract

Chamomilla Recutita Flower
Chamomilla Recutita Flower

CI 14720
CI 14720 is a synthetic red food dye from the azo dye group.

CI 15985
CI 15985

CI 16255
CI 16255- Acid Red food colour.

CI 17200
CI 17200

CI 19140
CI 19140

CI 28440
CI 28440

CI 42051
CI 42051

CI 42090
CI 42090- Acid Blue food colour.

CI 75120
CI 75120. Natural Orange food colour.

CI 75470
CI 75470

CI 75815
CI 75815

CI 77891
CI 77891

Cinnamal
Cinnamal

Cinnamyl Alcohol
Cinnamyl Alcohol functions as a fragrance ingredient and as a flavoring agent.

Citral
Citral, or 3,7-dimethyl-2,6-octadienal or lemonal, is either a pair, or a mixture of terpenoids.

Citral CI 75130
Citral CI 75130

Citric Acid
Citric acid is a weak organic acid. It is a natural preservative/conservative which occurs naturally in citrus fruits.

Citronellol
Citronellol, or dihydrogeraniol, is a natural acyclic monoterpenoid. Both enantiomers occur in nature.

Citrus Aurantium Amara (Neroli) Flower Oil
(Neroli) Flower Oil

Citrus Aurantium Amara (Neroli) Flower Water
Bitter orange flower water

Citrus Aurantium Bergamia Peel Oil
Citrus Aurantium Bergamia Peel Oil- Citrus bergamia, the Bergamot orange, is a fragrant fruit the size of an orange, with a yellow color similar to a lemon.

Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Powder
Citrus Grandis Peel Oil
Citrus Grandis Peel Oil

Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Cocamidopropyl betaine (CAPB) is an organic compound derived from coconut oil and dimethylaminopropylamine.

Cocamine Oxide
Hair Conditioning Agent; Surfactant - Cleansing Agent; Surfactant - Foam Booster;Surfactant - Hydrotrope; Antistatic; Foam Boosting.

Cocoa butter
Quickly fills loss of skin fat, gives to the skin pleasant velvetiness and elasticity. Possesses excellent softening and humidifying effect. Has the healing and toning effect, improve power balance of cells.

Coconut oil
Softens rough, chapped hands.

Cocos Nucifera Fruit Powder (Coconuts Shreds)
Cocos Nucifera Fruit Powder (Coconuts Shreds)

Cocos Nucifera Oil
Coconut Oil

Coffea Arabica Seed Powder
Coffea Arabica Seed Powder

Cornflowers
This gentle blue flower is able to revert the eyes glow, remove bags under the eyes, puffiness and dark circles.

Cornflowers water
Aromatic water obtained from organically grown flowers through distillation, contains curative glycosides, also enriched with active, natural components: flavonoids, pectin, tannin, vitamins and mineral elements (potassium, magnesium, ferrous, zinc, selenium). Soothes skin, refreshes and cleans it, improves complexion and the skin tone. Cornflower regulates the sebaceous gland secretion, narrows enlarged pores, contributes to the improvement of lymph drainage and reduction of swelling around the eyes. It possesses a lifting effect and bactericide activity. Recommended to reduce swelling around the eyes.

Coumarin
Coumarin is a fragrant organic chemical compound in the benzopyronechemical class, which is a colorless crystalline substance in its standard state. It is a natural substance found in many plants.

Cramble Abyssinica Seed Oil
Cramble Abyssinica Seed Oil

Cyclomethicone
Works in a variety ways, namely as a conditioning agent, solvent, humectant, carrying agent and viscosity controlling agent.

Cymbopogon Schoenanthus Leaf
Lemongrass Leaf

Cymbopogon Schoenanthus Oil
Lemongrass Oil

Denatonium Benzoate
Alcohol and Alcohol Denat function as antifoaming agents, cosmetic astringents, solvents and viscosity decreasing agents.

Dimethicone
Dimethicone is an anti-foaming agent, skin protectant and skin & hair conditioner- it prevents water loss by forming a hydrating barrier on the skin.

Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate
Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate is a de-greasing, emulsifier, and foaming agent.

Ethylhexylglycerin
Ethylhexylglycerin is a conditioning agent and preservative

Eucalyptus essential oil
Eucalyptus oil has antibacterial effects. Eucalyptus oil also stimulates immune system.

Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil
Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil

Eugenol
Eugenol is a phenylpropene, an allyl chain-substituted guaiacol.

Farnesol
Farnesol is present in many essential oils. It is used in perfumery to emphasize the odors of sweet floral perfumes.

Fatty Alcohol Ethoxylate
Fatty Alcohol Ethoxylate

Fructose
Fructose or fruit sugar.

Geraniol
Geraniol is a monoterpenoid and an alcohol. It is the primary part of rose oil, palmarosa oil, and citronella oil (Java type).

Glycerin
Glycerol (also called glycerine or glycerin) is a simple polyol (sugar alcohol) compound. Glycerol is sweet-tasting and generally considered non-toxic.

Glyceryl Polyacrylate
Glyceryl Polyacrylate

Glyceryl Stearate
Glyceryl Stearate acts as a lubricant on the skin's surface, which gives the skin a soft and smooth appearance. It also slows the loss of water from the skin by forming a barrier on the skin's surface.

Glycine
Glycine the amino acid function primarily is a hair conditioning agent and skin conditioning agent - miscellaneous.

Grape seed oil
Contains unsaturated fatty acids, which are essential for the normal skin lipid exchange. It participates in the process of formation of collagen and elastin. Improves metabolism in the cells, neutralizes toxins. Possesses moistening and regenerating qualities. Protects the skin from the age pigment spots and protects from premature aging.

Grapefruit essential oil
Grapefruit's fresh, invigorating aroma is sure to uplift the mood and please the senses.

Green tea leaves water
Aromatic water, obtained from green tea leaves through distillation, contains green tea essential oil. It is rich in active, natural ingredients. It tones, refreshes, cleanses, helps to maintain the skin youthful and beautiful. Green tea is a strong antioxidant, it stimulates the skin’s microcirculation processes, prevents early skin ageing.

Helianthus Annus Seed Oil
Sunflower seed oil

Hexyl Cinnamal
Hexyl Cinnamal is aroma substance. It is found naturally in the essential oil of chamomile.

Hibiscus petals
The fruit acids in hibiscus may work like a laxative. Some researchers think that other chemicals in hibiscus might be able to lower blood pressure, decrease spasms in the stomach, and work like antibiotics to kill bacteria and worms.

Honey
Enriches the skin with nourishing substances, increases energetic level of cells and facilitates recovery of the skin.

Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil
Vegetable Oil and Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil slow the loss of water from the skin by forming a barrier on the skin's surface.

Hydroxycitronellal
Hydroxycitronellal is a perfume ingredient providing a floral scent.

Hydroxyisohexyl 3-Cyclohexene Carboxaldehyde
Hydroxyisohexyl 3-Cyclohexene Carboxaldehyde

IC 15985
IC 15985

Isoeugenol
Isoeugenol is a phenylpropene, a propenyl-substituted guaiacol. A phenylpropanoid, it occurs in the essential oils of plants such as ylang-ylang (Cananga odorata).

Jasmine flowers
Flowering in Jasmines takes place in summer or spring which is usally six months after planting. The Jasmine flower releases its fragrance at night after the sun has set and especially when the moon is waxing towards fullness. Jasmine flower is used as fragrance in cosmetics.

Jasminium Officinale Flower
Jasminium Officinale Flower

Jojoba oil
Unrefined jojoba oil appears as a clear golden liquid at room temperature with a slightly nutty odor. Refined jojoba oil is colorless and odorless. Jojoba oil is relatively shelf-stable when compared with other vegetable oils mainly because it does not contain triglycerides. Jojoba oil is used as a replacement for whale oiland its derivatives, such as cetyl alcohol.

Lac Powder
Buttermilk Powder, Dried Buttermilk

Lactic Acid
Lactic acid is one of the most popular alpha hydroxy acids (AHAs) in skin care today, powerful ingredient that helps reduce acne breakouts and the appearance of wrinkles and other signs of aging.

Lauric Acid
Lauric Acid is in products designed to cleanse the skin and hair.

Lauryl Glycol Ether
Lavanda Angustifolia Flower Water
Lavanda Angustifolia Flower Water

Lavandula Angustifolia Flower
Lavender Flower

Lavandula Angustifolia Oil
Lavender Oil

Lavender essential oil
Improves microcirculation, nourishes and soothes the skin, makes it smooth, reduces skin desquamation, prevents cracking between fingers and on soles. Reduces tiredness, calms down the skin.

Lavender flowers
Lavender has been used medicinally for centuries and is reputed to have relaxing and healing properties. It can help relieve headache, migraines and insomnia. Many caregivers like to place lavender in sick rooms to ease the patient's distress. It has soothing properties and is often associated with calming the nerves or relieving anxiety.

Lavender flowers water
Aromatic water, obtained from lavender flowers through distillation, contains lavender essential oil. It is rich in active, natural ingredients. It tones, softens, refreshes and gently cleanses the skin. Improves the skin structure and looks. Lavender is a natural, moisturizing and soothing skin care agent. It has antibacterial and skin rejuvenating properties.

Lecithin
Lecithin has emulsification and lubricant properties, and is a surfactant.

Lemongrass
Lemongrass is used as fragrance in cosmetics.

Lemongrass might help prevent the growth of some bacteria and yeast. Lemongrass also contains substances that are thought to relieve pain, reduce fever, stimulate the uterus and menstrual flow, and have antioxidant properties.

Lemongrass essential oil
Lemongrass essential oil helps in getting rid of fear, depression and anxiety. This particular essential oil is known its anti-bacterial properties.

Limonene
Limonene is a colourless liquid hydrocarbon classified as a cyclic terpene.

Linalool
Linalool is a naturally occurring terpene alcohol chemical found in many flowers and spice plants.

Linden flowers
Luffa Cylindrica Fruit
In everyday non-technical usage, the luffa, also spelled loofah, usually means the fruit of the two species Luffa aegyptiaca and Luffa acutangula. The fruit of these species is cultivated and eaten as a vegetable. The fruit must be harvested at a young stage of development to be edible.

Macadamia oil
Efficiently protects the skin against ageing, peeling and damages. The oil acts as a natural antioxidant.

Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil
Macadamia oil (or macadamia nut oil) is the non-volatile oil expressed from the nut meat of themacadamia (Macadamia integrifolia) tree.

Magnesium Chloride
Magnesium Chloride salts are typical ionic halides, being highly soluble in water.

Magnesium Nitrate
Magnesium Nitrate is a hygroscopic salt.

Malva flowers
Malva flowers are often added to herbal teas meant for coughs and other respiratory diseases such as bronchitis, asthma and emphysema. However it looks fantastic in product as decoration.

Malva Sylvestris Flower
Malva Sylvestris Flower

Mangifera Indica Seed Butter
Mango Seed Oil

Mango butter
Contains valuable fatty acids, vitamins, antioxidants thanks to which it has great protective, regenerating and moisturizing properties. The butter nourishes and softens the skin.

Marigold extract
Has antimicrobial and skin regenerating functions.

Marigold petals
Calendula effect is antiseptic, bactericidal, analgesic.

Maris Sal
Dead Sea Salt

Mel (Honey)
Mel (Honey)

Mel (Honeyconb with honey)
Mel (Honeyconb with honey)

Mentha Arvensis Leaf
Mint Leaf

Mentha Arvensis Leaf Oil
Mint Leaf Oil

Mentha Piperita Leaf
Peppermint Leaf

Mentha Piperita Oil
Peppermint oil

Methyl Eugenol
Methyl Eugenol

Methylchloroisothiazolinone
Methylchloroisothiazolinone (5-chloro-2-methyl-4-isothiazolin-3-one), also referred to as MCI, is apreservative with antibacterial and antifungal effects within the group of isothiazolinones. It is effective againstgram-positive and gram-negative bacteria, yeast, and fungi.

Methylisothiazolinone
Methylisothiazolinone

Nettle leaf extract
Nettle leaf extract contains active compounds that reduce TNF-α and other inflammatory cytokines.

Niacinamide Inositol
Niacinamide Inositol

Oak bark extract
Has an antiseptic and anti-inflammatory effect, it narrows sweat channels, reduces sweat.

Oat flakes
Oat flakes have a hight content of amino-acids, vitamins (B and E), minerals and trace elements - primarily iron, magnesium, calcium and zinc.

Oleyl Erucate
Oleyl Erucate

Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil
Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil

Quercus Robur Bark Extract
Quercus Robur Bark Extract is an extract of the bark of the english oak, Quercus robur.

Rosa Damascena Flower
Rosa damascena, more commonly known as the Damask rose, or sometimes as the Rose of Castile, is a rosehybrid, derived from Rosa gallica and Rosa moschata.

Rosa Damascena Flower Water
Rosa damascena, more commonly known as the Damask rose, or sometimes as the Rose of Castile, is a rosehybrid, derived from Rosa gallica and Rosa moschata.

Rose petals
Rose petals added to your favorite product will give additional fresh and pleasant look.

Rose petals water
Aromatic water, obtained from rose petals through distillation, contains rose essential oil. It is rich in active, natural ingredients. It tones, moisturizes, refreshes and cleanses the skin, helps the skin look fresh and radiant. The damask rose helps to normalize the activity of the sebaceous and the sweat glands, prevents the dryness of the skin and flaking, renews the skin.

Sage leaf extract
Stimulates blood circulation, softens and soothes the skin.

Salvia Officinalis Extract
Salvia officinalis (sage, also called garden sage, or common sage) is a perennial, evergreen subshrub, with woody stems, grayish leaves, and blue to purplish flowers.

Sea salt
Is an natural abrasive component which carefully deletes the dead skin cells by mechanical clarification, operates as skin polish, has massing effect and increases blood inflow to the skin. Salt nourishes and calms the skin. It cleanses the skin and stimulates the renewal of your body.

Sesame seeds
Sesame has one of the highest oil contents of any seed.

Sesamum Indicum Seed
Sesamum is a genus of approximately 20 species in the flowering plant family Pedaliaceae. The plants are annual or perennial herbs with edible seeds. The best-known member of the genus is sesame, Sesamum indicum (syn.Sesamum orientale), the source of sesame seeds.

Shea butter
Stimulates collagen synthesis, reduces wrinkles, eliminates irritation and heals micro-cracks. Whitens pigmentation spots and evens the skin colour, making the skin smooth and firm. Shea butter wonderfully moisturizes and softens the skin, gets quickly absorbed leaving the skin velvety soft.

Simmondsia Chinesis Seed Oil
Jojoba oil is the liquid produced in the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) plant, ashrub, which is native to southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico. Jojoba oil has many qualities in helping the skin cells reserve and retain moisture. It is very gentle and so it suits all types of skin even the most sensitive. It can effectively penetrate the skin easily to improve flexibility and elasticity.

Sodium Benzoate
Sodium Benzoate is widely used food preservative. Benzoic acid occurs naturally at low levels in cranberries, prunes, greengage plums, cinnamon, ripe cloves, and apples.

Sodium Bicarbonate
Component of the mineral natron and is found dissolved in many mineral springs.

Sodium Chloride
Sodium chloride, also known as salt, common salt, table salt or halite.

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
Sodium cocoyl isethionate also known as sodium isethionate is a sodium salt derived from coconut oil. It's a common replacement for animal-derived sodium salts like sodium tallowate, which is derived from cattle and sheep. Sodium isethionate acts as asurfactant in soaps and cleansers it lowers the surface tension of water, which makes the cleanser easier to spread on your face when you wash it, and helps water and oil bond.

Sodium Lactate
Sodium lactate is the sodium salt of lactic acid.

Sodium Laurate
Sodium Laurate is a sodium salt.

Sodium Laureth Sulfate
SLES is an inexpensive and very effective foaming agent. Behave similarly to soap.

Sodium Laureth-5 Betaine
Sodium Laureth-5 Betaine

Sodium Laureth-5 Carboxylate
Sodium Laureth-5 Carboxylate a very mild surfactant with good emulsifying properties, and not affected by water hardness.

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate
Sodium Lauryl Sulfate SLES is an inexpensive and very effective foaming agent. It behave similarly to soap.

Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate
Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate is a surfactant used to clean, de-grease, and create lather.

Sodium Olivate
Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil is the oil obtained from the ripe fruit of Olea europaea. Addition of hydrogen to olive oil results in Hydrogenated Olive Oil.

Sodium PCA
Sodium PCA is the sodium salt of pyroglutamic acid which is an uncommon amino acid found naturally in many proteins.

Sodium Polyacrylate
Sodium polyacrylate, also known as waterlock, is a sodium salt of polyacrylic acid. It has the ability to absorb as much as 200 to 300 times its mass in water.

Sodium Stearate
Sodium stearate is the sodium salt of stearic acid.

Sodium Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer
Acrylates Copolymer is a general term for copolymers of two or more monomers consisting of acrylic acid, methacrylic acid or one of their simple esters.

Sodium Thiosulfate
Sodium Thiosulfate is an inorganic salt.

Sorbitol
Sorbitol, also known as glucitol, is a sugar alcohol. Most sorbitol is made from corn syrup, but it is also found in apples, pears, peaches, and prunes.

Stearic Acid
Stearic acid is one of many fatty acids that occur naturally in various plants and animal derivatives. It's found in such products as animal tallow, cocoa butter and vegetable fats. When it's used in cosmetic products, stearic acid primarily fulfills the role of a thickener or hardener. Stearic acid is the substance that helps your bar of soap retain its shape.

Stearyl Alcohol
Stearyl Alcohol help to form emulsions and prevent an emulsion from separating into its oil and liquid components. Theis ingredient also reduce the tendency of finished products to generate foam when shaken.

Sucrose
Sucrose is a sugar, the organic compound commonly known as table sugar, cane sugar, beet sugar or, usually, just sugar. Saccharose is an obsolete name for sugars in general, especially sucrose.

Sunflower petals
The sunflower petals are used in the bath and their bright appearance makes a lovely contribution to most any creation.

Sweet almond oil
Provides radiant and healthy look of the skin. Its nourishing properties make it a valuable skin care ingredient. It can smoothen hard skin, especially on the elbows, knees and heels.

Tea leaves
Tea tree essential oil
Has a regenerating and antimicrobial effect

Tetrasodium EDTA
Tetrasodium EDTA

Tetrasodium Etidronate
Tetrasodium EDTA is a water-soluble ingredient used as a chelating agent in cosmetics and personal care products because of its ability to sequester metal ions and allow them to remain in formulas but lose their ability to react with other ingredients. This ability allows it to not only soften water, but preserve formulas as well by improving its stability when it is exposed to air and prevent microbial growth.

Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter
Theobroma cacao also cacao tree and cocoa tree, is a small (4–8 m (13–26 ft) tall) evergreen tree in the familyMalvaceae, native to the deep tropical regions of Central and South America. Its seeds, cocoa beans, are used to make cocoa mass, cocoa powder, and chocolate.

Theobroma Cacao Seed Powder
Theobroma cacao also cacao tree and cocoa tree, is a small (4–8 m (13–26 ft) tall) evergreen tree in the familyMalvaceae, native to the deep tropical regions of Central and South America. Its seeds, cocoa beans, are used to make cocoa mass, cocoa powder, and chocolate.

Tilia Cordata Flower
Tilia cordata (Small-leaved Lime, occasionally Small-leaved Linden or Little-leaf Linden)

Tin Oxide
Tin Oxide

Tocopherol
Tocopherols (or TCP) are a class of organic chemical compounds (more precisely, various methylated phenols), many of which have vitamin E activity.

Urea
Urea

Urtica Dioica Extract
Urtica dioica is a herbaceous perennial flowering plant.

Vitamin C
Is a strong antioxidant. Even small amounts of vitamin C protect molecules of proteins, fats, carbohydrates and nucleinic acids from destruction by free radicals which can be formed in an organism both during a normal metabolism, and under influence of toxins or polluting agents (for example, smoke of cigarettes). Restores other antioxidants, in particular, vitamin E. It is necessary for synthesis of collagen.

Vitamin E
«Vitamin of a youth», a powerful natural antioxidant. Protects cells from free radicals, stimulates blood circulation, strengthens a metabolism, keeps a moisture in the top layer of the skin, owing to what it has fresh complexion and elastic.

Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil
Grape seed oil is a preferred cosmetic ingredient for controlling moisture of the skin. Light and thin, grape seed oil leaves a glossy film over skin.

Xydroxycitronellal
Hydroxycitronellal is a pale yellow liquid with a sweet floral aroma.

Zea Mays Strach
Zea Mays Strach (corn)

Zingiber Officinale Root Powder
Ginger or ginger root is the rhizome of the plant Zingiber officinale, consumed as a delicacy, medicine, or spice.